Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
SCS Educational Foundation 8th Annual MAD Dash 5K & Fun Run
Dobson, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
SCS MAD Dash 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-16
17-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
297
LIA WEINER
00:20:27.0
6:35/mile
26
F
1
2nd
97
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:22:03.5
7:06/mile
38
F
2
3rd
16
Meghan Collins
00:23:15.9
7:30/mile
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
298
TYLE STELZIG
00:17:04.7
5:30/mile
27
M
1
2nd
122
Eli Riggs
00:18:39.0
6:00/mile
15
M
2
3rd
320
Adrien Caro
00:20:06.0
6:29/mile
16
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
226
Abigail Arce
00:25:18.5
8:09/mile
9
F
7
2nd
232
Mitzy Vasquez
00:29:16.8
9:26/mile
9
F
23
3rd
236
Da'Nya Mills
00:29:22.6
9:28/mile
9
F
25
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
222
Erik Gomez
00:22:36.8
7:17/mile
10
M
15
2nd
225
Evan Wall
00:23:56.7
7:43/mile
10
M
31
3rd
231
Anthony Trejo
00:23:57.0
7:43/mile
8
M
32
5K Female 11-13
1st
170
Amelia York
00:26:14.2
8:27/mile
13
F
12
2nd
258
Katelyn Ward
00:30:46.5
9:55/mile
13
F
30
3rd
276
Macy Whittington
00:31:17.6
10:05/mile
11
F
36
5K Male 11-13
1st
322
Nicholas Montgomery
00:22:43.6
7:19/mile
12
M
17
2nd
206
CHASE HARRIS
00:22:51.0
7:22/mile
12
M
19
3rd
104
LANDON SMITH
00:24:07.9
7:47/mile
13
M
34
5K Female 14-16
1st
172
Brianna Long
00:29:55.4
9:39/mile
14
F
27
2nd
178
STEPHANIE FOWLER
00:37:03.7
11:57/mile
15
F
65
3rd
25
BAILEY SINGLETON
00:48:00.8
15:29/mile
14
F
126
5K Male 14-16
1st
317
Gonzala Chavez
00:20:16.8
6:32/mile
15
M
4
2nd
303
Cameron Knox
00:21:11.4
6:50/mile
14
M
8
3rd
209
Tyler Fitzgerald
00:22:38.7
7:18/mile
16
M
16
5K Female 17-19
1st
252
SYDNEY ATKINS
00:34:58.2
11:16/mile
19
F
52
2nd
69
Shelley Lawson
00:37:32.5
12:06/mile
18
F
66
5K Male 17-19
1st
296
Gabe Wilmoth
00:20:18.6
6:33/mile
17
M
5
2nd
319
Brad Snow
00:22:09.8
7:08/mile
17
M
10
3rd
323
Samuel George
00:22:23.8
7:13/mile
17
M
12
5K Female 20-29
1st
285
KATELYN HOUSTON
00:23:53.3
7:42/mile
24
F
5
2nd
288
LORI JONES
00:25:56.4
8:22/mile
29
F
11
3rd
271
Jennifer Bannister
00:26:52.8
8:40/mile
22
F
13
5K Male 20-29
1st
301
DALTON TEDDER
00:22:45.2
7:20/mile
24
M
18
2nd
300
CHAD CHILTON
00:23:38.1
7:37/mile
20
M
26
3rd
200
Adam Martin
00:24:43.7
7:58/mile
27
M
37
5K Female 30-39
1st
145
Martha Arrington
00:23:44.3
7:39/mile
30
F
4
2nd
136
Amber Horton
00:23:55.7
7:43/mile
31
F
6
3rd
159
Grayson C. Moser
00:25:24.7
8:11/mile
34
F
8
5K Male 30-39
1st
48
JUSTIN ATKINS
00:21:04.3
6:47/mile
31
M
7
2nd
304
Dario Saldana
00:21:42.2
7:00/mile
35
M
9
3rd
24
WILLIAM MOSLEY
00:22:21.7
7:12/mile
34
M
11
5K Female 40-49
1st
286
Allison Dotson
00:28:27.4
9:10/mile
45
F
19
2nd
4
SCARLET EASTER
00:29:11.2
9:24/mile
40
F
22
3rd
47
Michone Coleman
00:29:21.3
9:28/mile
43
F
24
5K Male 40-49
1st
40
TRAVIS REEVES
00:20:46.7
6:42/mile
43
M
6
2nd
287
Mike Lawson
00:23:23.7
7:32/mile
49
M
23
3rd
124
Eric Riggs
00:23:58.9
7:44/mile
42
M
33
5K Female 50-59
1st
341
debbie gwynn
00:25:54.9
8:21/mile
53
F
10
2nd
358
JENNIFER RISKA
00:30:25.9
9:49/mile
51
F
29
3rd
1
EMILY SUMMEY
00:31:21.2
10:06/mile
52
F
37
5K Male 50-59
1st
70
Rickey Lawson
00:22:29.4
7:15/mile
57
M
13
2nd
134
JEFF NIXON
00:22:35.7
7:17/mile
52
M
14
3rd
338
Gary Golding
00:23:15.3
7:30/mile
50
M
21
5K Female 60-69
1st
199
Ruthie Brindle
00:35:24.0
11:25/mile
60
F
56
2nd
72
CARMA CORRIHER
00:42:59.2
13:52/mile
63
F
86
3rd
23
TERRI MOSLEY
00:45:02.5
14:31/mile
63
F
97
5K Male 60-69
1st
44
Jim Littleton
00:26:13.4
8:27/mile
68
M
52
2nd
73
Old Runner Doug Brunner
00:27:51.4
8:59/mile
69
M
65
3rd
336
Jim Petelle
00:29:02.8
9:22/mile
65
M
80